Skip to main content

Midlothian Integration Joint Board

Midlothian Council and NHS Lothian now work together as a Health and Social Care Partnership governed by the Midlothian Integration Joint Board (IJB).
20 August 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 50 meetings found in selected date range
08 October 202014:0016:00To be held via Microsoft TeamsOccurred
10 December 202014:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
11 February 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
11 March 202114:0015:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
08 April 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
17 June 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
26 August 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
09 September 202114:0015:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
14 October 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
09 December 202114:0016:00Virtual MeetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
SNP
Councillor Catherine Johnstone Chair 23/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Derek Milligan Member 23/05/2017 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Muirhead Member 23/05/2017 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Pauline Winchester Member 23/05/2017 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mike Ash Member 12/08/2020 - current
Keith Chapman Non-voting 01/12/2016 - current
Ms Tricia Donald Member 19/04/2019 - current
Ms Wanda Fairgrieve Non-voting 03/05/2018 - current
Claire Flanagan Non-voting 01/10/2018 - current
Marlene Gill Non-voting 20/08/2015 - current
Mr James Hill Non-voting 12/09/2019 - current
Ms Carolyn Hirst Vice Chair 19/04/2019 - current
Fiona Huffer Non-voting 16/03/2017 - current
Mr Angus McCann Member 03/05/2018 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Ms Morag Barrow Chief Officer 30/09/2019 - current
Alison White Non-voting 20/08/2015 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Stephen CurranSubstitute 25/06/2019 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Russell ImrieSubstitute 25/06/2019 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Janet Lay-DouglasSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current
SNP
Councillor Joe WallaceSubstitute 13/11/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Mike Broadway
mike.broadway@midlothian.gov.uk
0131 271 3160

Other Information